State Abbrev

School

Address

City

Zip

Name1

Name2

Name3

Name4

Name5

Phone Nr

Books

K to 8

Lvl One

Lvl Two

Lvl Three

Lvl Four

Lvl Five

Lvl Six

94_95_Data

Entry Date

Teacher Ph/Fax

TCHR E-Mail

Comments

AK

VOZNESENKA +

P.O. BOX 15

HOMER

99603

fax 235-6086

EFROCIA POLUSHKIN

OLGA VETER-ELUSKA

ELENA CHERNISHOFF

.STAN WHITE; MARYA KALUGIN

(907) 235-8549

Various materials; Russian literary texts

90

12

5

3

4

 

 

yes

1/2/98

 

 

 

AK

NIKOLAEVSK SCHOOL

P.O. Box 5129

NIKOLAEVSK

99556

Nina Sokolov, Masha Yakunin

Luba Dorval

Pat Chitty, counselor

 

 

(907) 235-8972

ESSENTIALS OF RUSSIAN

105

14

6

6

 

 

 

yes

 

 

 

 

AK

WEST ANCHORAGE H.S.

1700 HILLCREST DRIVE

ANCHORAGE

99517

David SADOSKI 907/376-4735

920 Sulatna Bay, Wasilla AK 99654

 

 

 

(907) 274-2502

FACE TO FACE I, II

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

yes

 

 

 

 

AK

EAST HIGH SCHOOL

4025 E. NORTHERN LIGHTS

ANCHORAGE

99508

MICHELE WHALEY 907/248-2603

MWhaley@mail.asd.k12.ak.us

3106 Wiley Post Ave Anch. 99517

fax 907/277-8510

 

(907) 263-1297

FACE TO FACE I, II RUSSIAN ALIVE, FIRST DIALOGUE II

 

40

23

12

3

 

 

yes

 

 

 

 

AK

BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL

25-500 N. MULDOON

ANCHORAGE

99506

WENDY BAKER 907/243-8042

2305 Susitna Dr. Anch. AK 99517

 

 

 

(907) 337-1585

FACE TO FACE I, II RUSSIAN AS WE SPEAK IT

 

19

4

5

1

 

 

yes

 

 

 

 

AK

SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL +

HC BOX 301

SOLDOTNA

99669

Marina Gantz

Box 301Soldotna 99669

 

262-7675; fax 262-6555

 

(907/262-2794 and

 

 

17

15

9

 

 

 

yes

 

 

 

 

AK

SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL

5577 ABBOTT ROAD

ANCHORAGE

99508

DELYNNE CHAMBERS 907/345-4298

delynee@corcomsv.corcom.com

 

fax 346-2314

 

(907) 346-2111

FACE TO FACE I, II; THE GENERAL’S DAUGHTER- III

 

14

12

8

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

CHUGIAK HS

PO BOX 770218

EAGLE RIVER

99577

VALERIE EKBERG 907/344-9317

 

 

fax 696-9666

 

(907) 696-9717

ALM RUSSIAN & FACE TO FACE I-1st yr; Face to Face Level I years 2 & 3; Face to Face II -years 4 & 5

 

57

32

9

4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

RAZDONLA

P.O. BOX 15098-FCB

HOMER

99603

OLIA BASARGIN

 

 

 

 

(907) 235-6870

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

JUNEAU-DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL

10014 CRAZY HORSE DRIVE

JUNEAU

99801

JANNA LELCHUK 907/780-4427

6310 Glacier Hwy. #1

JSJLL%@acad1.alaska.edu

fax 463-1919

 

(907) 463-1900

 

 

37

11

8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

HANSHEW Middle School +

10121 Lake Otis Parkway

Anchorage

99507

Marilyn Ballagh 907/345-1745

 

 

fax 907/349-2835

 

907/349-1561

Face to Face

 

21

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

DUTCH HARBOR H.S.

 

need information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

SOLDOTNA H.S.

425 West Marydale Ave

SOLDOTNA

99669

GRIGORI VAISSENBERG

907/262-0841 PO BOX 417 Soldotna

99669-0417

 

262-7411

fax 907/262-4288

IE ȕ EEamp;trade;

 

45

11

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

WEST VALLEY H.S.

3800 Geist

FAIRBANKS

99709

Michelle Mitchell

wvhfjdt@northstar.k12.ak.us

 

fax 907/479-8371

 

907/479-4221

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

Palmer High School

1170 W. Arctic

PALMER

99645

LENNY ZALESKY 907/746-4324

P.O.Box 2638, Palmer

 

fax 746-0569

 

907/745-3241

Basic Russian Mischa Fayer

10

25

10

10

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

SITKA H.S. +

100 Lake Street

Sitka

99835

MIKOLAS BEKERIS 747-5804

PO Box 1091 Sitka

bekerism@shs.ssd.k12.ak.us

fax 747-3229

 

907/747-3263

Russian Face to Face I

 

10

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AK

Mt. Edgecomb School

 

 

 

Irina Gagarine

TFING1@ACAD1.ALASKA.EDU

 

newly identified(Janna Lelchuk)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Page Menu